Committees

Program Committee

  • Katharina Jahn, Freie Universität Berlin, Germany, co-chair
  • Tomas Vinar, Comenius University in Bratislava, Slovakia, co-chair
  • Max Alekseyev, George Washington University, USA
  • Lars Arvestad, Stockholm University, Sweden
  • Mukul S. Bansal, University of Connecticut, USA
  • Anne Bergeron, Université du Québec à Montréal, Canada
  • Sèverine Bérard, Université de Montpellier, France
  • Paola Bonizzoni, Università di Milano-Bicocca, Italy
  • Marilia Braga, Bielefeld University, Germany
  • Broňa Brejová, Comenius University in Bratislava, Slovakia
  • Cedric Chauve, Simon Fraser University, Canada
  • Miklós Csűrös, University of Montreal, Canada
  • Daniel Doerr, Heinrich Heine University Düsseldorf, Germany
  • Mohammed El-Kebir, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, USA
  • Nadia El-Mabrouk, University of Montreal, Canada
  • Oliver Eulenstein, Iowa State University, USA
  • Guillaume Fertin, University of Nantes, France
  • Martin Frith, University of Tokyo, Japan
  • Pawel Gorecki, University of Warsaw, Poland
  • Wataru Iwasaki, University of Tokyo, Japan
  • Asif Javed, University of Hong Kong
  • Xingpeng Jiang, Central China Normal University, China
  • Lingling Jin, University of Saskatchewan, Canada
  • Jaebum Kim, Konkuk University, South Korea
  • Manuel Lafond, Université de Sherbrooke, Canada
  • Kevin Liu, Michigan State University, USA
  • Istvan Miklos, Renyi Institute, Hungary
  • Siavash Mirarab, University of California, San Diego, USA
  • Fabio Pardi, LIRMM - CNRS, France
  • Teresa Przytycka, National Center of Biotechnology Information, USA
  • Aakrosh Ratan, University of Virginia, USA
  • Michael Sammeth, Coburg University, Germany
  • Mingfu Shao, Carnegie Mellon University, USA
  • Sagi Snir, University of Haifa, Israel
  • Giltae Song, Pusan National University, South Korea
  • Yanni Sun, City University of Hong Kong
  • Wing-Kin Sung, National University of Singapore, Singapore
  • Krister Swenson, CNRS, Université de Montpellier, France
  • Olivier Tremblay-Savard, University of Manitoba, Canada
  • Tamir Tuller, Tel Aviv University, Israel
  • Jean-Stéphane Varré, Université de Lille, France
  • Fábio Henrique Viduani Martinez, Federal University of Mato Grosso do Sul, Brazil
  • Yong Wang, Academy of Mathematics and Systems Science, China
  • Tandy Warnow, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, USA
  • Yufeng Wu, University of Connecticut, USA
  • Xiuwei Zhang, Georgia Institute of Technology, USA
  • Louxin Zhang, National University of Singapore, Singapore
  • Fa Zhang, Chinese Academy of Science, China
  • Jie Zheng, ShanghaiTech University, China

Steering Committee

Organizing Committee

see RECOMB 2023 organizing committee